WAKO Pro Gala
08/04/23 Dublin
Running Order
K1 Style -60kg
O'CONNOR LIAM (KKC) vs SHRIVASTAVA NAMAN (SMMA)
K1 Style -64kg
CANNON JUSTIN (EMA) vs FLYNN LUKE (SKB)
Style -69kg
PAULO JEDE (SMMA) vs SEOSAMH MCDAID (FANTOM)
K1 Style -54kg
RYAN JAKE (KKC) vs SHAUGHNESSY JAMIE (CHAMP)
Low Kick -74
BURROWS CIAN (TKF) vs DUMBRAVA EDDIE (UFG)
K1 Style -63kg
EGAN GRAINNE (SKB) vs KIELY HAYLEIGH (HUB)
Full Contact -63kg
KINSLEY AARON (TKMA) vs O'CONNOR CALLUM (TMA)
K1 Style -67kg
O'CONNOR JOHN (HUB) vs ROONEY JORDAN (UFG)
K1 Style -81.4kg
Title Fight Main Event
DARKER DAMIAN (IRE) vs LULAJ EMANUELE (ITA)
Low Kick -74kg
HEFFERNAN TAYLOR (IRE) vs DOLAN GEARY BILLY (IRE)
K1 Style -86kg
Co-Main Event
BURKE KIAN (PHOENIX) vs DAWID LABOWSKI (ARMIA)
Full Contact -60kg
MCDONNELL GARY (EKBC) vs GANNON TROY (TMA)
K1 Style -67.5kg
DEMPSEY JORDAN (TKF) vs O'REILLY CONNOR (CHAMP)
K1 Style -79kg
LYASERE KING (FANTOM) vs CASEY DON (PHOENIX)
K1 Style -69kg
CARROLL COLM (TKF) vs FLYNN DARRAGH (SLIGO)
K1 Style -75kg
CLEARY JASON (RESOLVE) vs MALONDA ELDAD (FANTOM)
O'CONNOR LIAM (KKC) vs SHRIVASTAVA NAMAN (SMMA)
K1 Style -64kg
CANNON JUSTIN (EMA) vs FLYNN LUKE (SKB)
Style -69kg
PAULO JEDE (SMMA) vs SEOSAMH MCDAID (FANTOM)
K1 Style -54kg
RYAN JAKE (KKC) vs SHAUGHNESSY JAMIE (CHAMP)
Low Kick -74
BURROWS CIAN (TKF) vs DUMBRAVA EDDIE (UFG)
K1 Style -63kg
EGAN GRAINNE (SKB) vs KIELY HAYLEIGH (HUB)
Full Contact -63kg
KINSLEY AARON (TKMA) vs O'CONNOR CALLUM (TMA)
K1 Style -67kg
O'CONNOR JOHN (HUB) vs ROONEY JORDAN (UFG)
K1 Style -81.4kg
Title Fight Main Event
DARKER DAMIAN (IRE) vs LULAJ EMANUELE (ITA)
Low Kick -74kg
HEFFERNAN TAYLOR (IRE) vs DOLAN GEARY BILLY (IRE)
K1 Style -86kg
Co-Main Event
BURKE KIAN (PHOENIX) vs DAWID LABOWSKI (ARMIA)
Full Contact -60kg
MCDONNELL GARY (EKBC) vs GANNON TROY (TMA)
K1 Style -67.5kg
DEMPSEY JORDAN (TKF) vs O'REILLY CONNOR (CHAMP)
K1 Style -79kg
LYASERE KING (FANTOM) vs CASEY DON (PHOENIX)
K1 Style -69kg
CARROLL COLM (TKF) vs FLYNN DARRAGH (SLIGO)
K1 Style -75kg
CLEARY JASON (RESOLVE) vs MALONDA ELDAD (FANTOM)
UAM Fight Night
K1 Kickboxing Championship 2023
At the Etihad Arena
UAM Fight Night K1 Pro Kickboxing Championship 2023 held at Etihad Arena featuring 28 male and female athletes from 18 countries compete across several weight classes. The headline bout is a highly anticipated lightweight showdown between Briton Michael "The Punisher" Wakeling and UAE champion Ilyass Habibali.
The UAM Fight Night K1 Pro Championship draws participants from 18 countries, including UAE, Egypt, Morocco, Iraq, France, Italy, England, Belgium, and Turkey. UAM Fight Night K1 Pro Kickboxing Championship 2023.
Check out the full card:
PRELIMS:
ATOMWEIGHT: MOHAMED TOUIZI vs IBROKHIM MAMATKULOV
LIGHTWEIGHT: ZAKARIA AHMAMOU vs TANTAWY AHMED
WELTERWEIGHT: ABDULLAH SHAKEEL vs WALID EL KEHAL
FLYWEIGHT: OUMAIMA AHROU vs JOSEPHINE TAN LIGHT
WELTERWEIGHT: ALI RAHIM FARAG vs LORENZO SAMMARTINO
MIDDLEWEIGHT: OUSSAMA ASSLI vs ALI KELAT IGDIR LIGHT
MIDDLEWEIGHT: AMINE EL MOATASSIME vs AYOUB BOUKILI
MAIN CARD:
FEATHERWEIGHT: INES CORREIA vs SARA RAQUEL
LIGHTWEIGHT: RODRIGO MARQUEZ vs AITOR LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT: KEBROME NEGUSE vs MIGUEL TRINDADE
MIDDLEWEIGHT: MAJID AMAROUCHE VS JORDI REQUEJO
WELTERWEIGHT: IVAN NACCARI vs ANASS AHMIDOUCH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT: VEDAT HODUK vs LILIAN PORCIREANU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: MICHAEL WAKELING vs ILYASS HABIBALI
The UAM Fight Night K1 Pro Championship draws participants from 18 countries, including UAE, Egypt, Morocco, Iraq, France, Italy, England, Belgium, and Turkey. UAM Fight Night K1 Pro Kickboxing Championship 2023.
Check out the full card:
PRELIMS:
ATOMWEIGHT: MOHAMED TOUIZI vs IBROKHIM MAMATKULOV
LIGHTWEIGHT: ZAKARIA AHMAMOU vs TANTAWY AHMED
WELTERWEIGHT: ABDULLAH SHAKEEL vs WALID EL KEHAL
FLYWEIGHT: OUMAIMA AHROU vs JOSEPHINE TAN LIGHT
WELTERWEIGHT: ALI RAHIM FARAG vs LORENZO SAMMARTINO
MIDDLEWEIGHT: OUSSAMA ASSLI vs ALI KELAT IGDIR LIGHT
MIDDLEWEIGHT: AMINE EL MOATASSIME vs AYOUB BOUKILI
MAIN CARD:
FEATHERWEIGHT: INES CORREIA vs SARA RAQUEL
LIGHTWEIGHT: RODRIGO MARQUEZ vs AITOR LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ
WELTERWEIGHT: KEBROME NEGUSE vs MIGUEL TRINDADE
MIDDLEWEIGHT: MAJID AMAROUCHE VS JORDI REQUEJO
WELTERWEIGHT: IVAN NACCARI vs ANASS AHMIDOUCH
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT: VEDAT HODUK vs LILIAN PORCIREANU
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: MICHAEL WAKELING vs ILYASS HABIBALI